Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY SHADOW'S FEMALE UPRIGHT YAUPON* 20 GAL
HOLLY SHADOW'S FEMALE UPRIGHT YAUPON*    20 GAL

reviews


Item #: B51040-20
 
1 items available
Description 
Wide pyramidal, evergreen shrub or small tree. Clusters of bright red berries. Scalloped edge foliage.
 
Common Name : Shadow's Female Upright Yaupon Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex vomitoria 'Shadow's Female'
Feature : BERRIES
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 20 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12'h
Spread : 10-12'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H