Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY SKYPENCIL* 3 GAL
HOLLY SKYPENCIL*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B50910-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tight, upright growing multi-branched evergreen shrub with dark green leaves crowded on short stalks.
 
Common Name : Sky Pencil Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex crenata 'Sky Pencil'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 1'w
Form : Upright/tight
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24"H