Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY SOFT TOUCH 1 GAL
HOLLY SOFT TOUCH    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50915-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -49
Description 
Dense, low mounding variety with flexible branches and soft, dark green foliage with silver midveins.
 
Common Name : Soft Touch Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex crenata 'Soft Touch'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X W