Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY SOFT TOUCH 7 GAL
HOLLY SOFT TOUCH    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50915-07
 
280 items available
Description 
Dense, low mounding variety with flexible branches and soft, dark green foliage with silver midveins.
 
Common Name : Soft Touch Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex crenata 'Soft Touch'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X 21-24"W