Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY SPARKLEBERRY 3 GAL
HOLLY SPARKLEBERRY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50925-03
 
453 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous shrub with profuse bright red berries throughout winter.
 
Common Name : Sparkleberry Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex verticillata 'Sparkleberry'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird,Nativar,Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded/Vase Shaped
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-30"H X 15-18"W