Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY STEEDS 7 GAL
HOLLY STEEDS    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 50950-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -8
Description 
Upright, pyramidal evergreen shrub with small oval, lustrous dark green leaves slightly smaller than Nigra Holly.
 
Common Name : Steeds Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex crenata 'Steeds'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3.5-4'H