Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY VARIEGATED ENGLISH PYRAMID* (RED POT) 10 GAL
HOLLY VARIEGATED ENGLISH PYRAMID* (RED POT) 10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B50975-10R
 
2 items available
Description 
Pyramidal evergreen holly with dark green leaves and creamy-white margins. Has showy red berries in the winter.
 
Common Name : Variegated English Holly (Pyramid) (Red Pot)
Botanical Name : Ilex aquifolium 'Argenteo Marginata'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green/White
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 8-12'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 30"H