Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY WEEPING YAUPON* 15 GAL
HOLLY WEEPING YAUPON*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B51050-15
 
12 items available
Description 
A small leaved evergreen shrub that has a graceful weeping form. Bright scarlet berries are produced late in season.
 
Common Name : Weeping Yaupon Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex vomitoria 'Pendula'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Shade,Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-18'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Rounded/Vase
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-7' H