Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY WIGHT'S COMPACTA 7 GAL
HOLLY WIGHT'S COMPACTA    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 51000-07
 
100 items available
Description 
Dense, compact slow growing evergreen shrub with bright green and slightly cupped foliage.
 
Common Name : Wight's Compact Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex crenata 'Compacta' (Wight's Strain)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-28"H X W