Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY WINTER RED 3 GAL
HOLLY WINTER RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 51025-03
 
664 items available
Description 
Compact deciduous shrub with lustrous dark green foliage and profuse bright red berries. Pollinated best by late male.
 
Common Name : Winter Red Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex verticillata 'Winter Red'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird,Nativar,Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded/Vase shape
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-30"H X 15-18"W