Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY YAUPON KATHY ANN BATSON* 15 GAL
HOLLY YAUPON KATHY ANN BATSON*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B51073-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with deep green foliage and bright red berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Kathy Ann Batson Yaupon Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex vomitoria 'Kathy Ann Batson'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 10-15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H