Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Holly
HOLLY YAUPON UPRIGHT* 15 GAL
HOLLY YAUPON UPRIGHT*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B51080-15
 
10 items available
Description 
Evergreen holly with a fine texture and upright growth habit. Bright red berries visible throughout winter.
 
Common Name : Upright Yaupon Holly
Botanical Name : Ilex vomitoria
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : BFly,Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 20-25'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-4.5'H