Home  >  Trees  >  Locust
HONEYLOCUST SKYLINE®* B&B
HONEYLOCUST SKYLINE®*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B82285-B1
 
3 items available
Description 
Fast growing, oval or pyramidal deciduous tree. Thin canopy allows for better turf growth.
 
Common Name : Skyline® Honeylocust
Botanical Name : Gleditsia triacanthos f. inermis 'Skycole'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Copper/Yellow
Height : 50-75'h
Spread : 45-60'w
Form : Oval & Pyramidal
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4A-8A
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 10-12'H × 2"C
 

More Items in Locust