Home  >  Evergreens  >  Vines  >  Honeysuckle
HONEYSUCKLE BOXLEAF EDMEE GOLD™ 3 GAL
HONEYSUCKLE BOXLEAF EDMEE GOLD™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72142-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -8
Description 
Low growing mounded shrub with golden-yellow foliage and creamy white blooms in spring. Produces blue-purple fruits in late summer.
 
Common Name : Edmee Gold™ Boxleaf Honeysuckle
Botanical Name : Lonicera nitida 'Briloni' (PP# 15234)
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Golden Yellow
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Mounding
Fruit Color : Blue-purple
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3-6"H X 12-15"W