Home  >  Deciduous  >  Honeysuckle
HONEYSUCKLE BUSH COOL SPLASH® 3 GAL
HONEYSUCKLE BUSH COOL SPLASH®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72140-03
 
7 items available
Description 
Low growing, densely branched deciduous shrub with yellow, trumpet-shaped blooms in June over deep green foliage with creamy white variegation.
 
Common Name : Cool Splash® Honeysuckle Bush
Botanical Name : Diervilla sessilifolia 'LPDC Podaras' (PP# 19391)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Frag,Humb
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : June
Leaf Color : Green/Creamy White
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Cascading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-6"H X 9-12"W