Home  >  Trees  >  Hornbeam
HORNBEAM EMERALD AVENUE® 15 GAL
HORNBEAM EMERALD AVENUE®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81345-15
 
18 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with deep green, serrated leaves and strong central leader. Very heat tolerant even in middle of summer.
 
Common Name : Emerald Avenue® Hornbeam
Botanical Name : Carpinus betulus 'JFS-KW1CB' (PP# 22814)
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 40'h
Spread : 28'w
Form : Broadly pyramidal
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 7'H X 1.25-1.50"C