Home  >  Trees  >  Hornbeam
HORNBEAM EUROPEAN COLUMNAR 7 GAL
HORNBEAM EUROPEAN COLUMNAR    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81350-07
 
26 items available
Description 
Attractive, columnar tree with dense branches when young, spreading into a broad cone shape with age. Great for screens and street trees.
 
Common Name : Columnar European Hornbeam
Botanical Name : Carpinus betulus 'Fastigiata'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Yellow-Orange
Height : 35-45'h
Spread : 25-35'w
Form : Columnar
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Moderate
Current Status : 5-6'H X.75"C