HOSTA BLUE CADET 1 GAL
HOSTA BLUE CADET    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71610-01
 
5 items available
Description 
Dwarf to small hosta with blue green heart-shaped leaves and pale lavender flowers in mid-summer.
 
Common Name : Blue Cadet Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta hybrid 'Blue Cadet'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid-summer
Leaf Color : Blue
Height : 16-18'h
Spread : 24-30"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average