HOSTA FIREWORKS 1 GAL
HOSTA FIREWORKS    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71614-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Dwarf shade perennial with narrow, upright foliage with deep green margins and creamy white centers. Light lavender blooms in midsummer.
 
Common Name : Fireworks Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta 'Fireworks' (PP# 16062)
Bloom Color : Light Lavender
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Humb
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midsummer
Leaf Color : Green/White
Height : 8-10"h
Spread : 6-8"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average