HOSTA FIRST FROST 1 GAL
HOSTA FIRST FROST    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71613-01
 
9 items available
Description 
3' wide clump of blue leaves with a 1/2" border of creamy yellow that ages to white by season's end.
 
Common Name : First Frost Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta 'First Frost'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Humb
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midsummer
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 16"h
Spread : 36"w
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Medium