HOSTA FRANCEE 1 GAL
HOSTA FRANCEE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71615-01
 
544 items available
Description 
Medium large hosta with forest green heart shaped leaves with narrow white margins and lavender flowers in mid-summer.
 
Common Name : Francee Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta 'Francee'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid-summer
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 24"h
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average