HOSTA FRANCES WILLIAMS 1 GAL
HOSTA FRANCES WILLIAMS    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71621-01
 
68 items available
Description 
Large hosta with huge blue-green foliage edged with yellow to chartreuse coloring.
 
Common Name : Frances Williams Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta sieboldiana 'Frances Williams'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Humb
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midsummer
Leaf Color : Blue-green/Yellow
Height : 22-24"h
Spread : 48"w
Form : Clumping
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average