HOSTA GOLD STANDARD 1 GAL
HOSTA GOLD STANDARD    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71618-01
 
11 items available
Description 
Medium large hosta with light green leaves turning golden with a dark green edge and lavender flowers in summer.
 
Common Name : Gold Standard Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta 'Gold Standard'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 24"h
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average