HOSTA GREAT EXPECTATIONS 1 GAL
HOSTA GREAT EXPECTATIONS    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71710-01
 
16 items available
Description 
Large hosta with thick, puckered blue-green foliage with everchanging center of chartreuse, to yellow, to shades of white. Slug resistant.
 
Common Name : Great Expectations Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta 'Great Expectations'
Bloom Color : White Shades
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Humb
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Blue Green/Yellow
Height : 20"h
Spread : 40"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Slow