HOSTA GUACAMOLE 1 GAL
HOSTA GUACAMOLE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71619-01
 
6 items available
Description 
The leaves are large, well-rounded and shiny chartreuse green with a pronounced blue edge.
 
Common Name : Guacamole Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta 'Guacamole'
Bloom Color : Purple Shades
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag,Humb
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 18-20"h
Spread : 26-28"w
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Fast