HOSTA MINUTEMAN 1 GAL
HOSTA MINUTEMAN    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71628-01
 
18 items available
Description 
Medium sized hosta with medium green foliage edged with creamy white. Somewhat sun tolerant. Sport of Francee.
 
Common Name : Minuteman Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta 'Minuteman'
Bloom Color : Light Lavender
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Humb
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green/Creamy White
Height : 24"h
Spread : 18"w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average