HOSTA REVOLUTION 1 GAL
HOSTA REVOLUTION    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71653-01
 
44 items available
Description 
Small hosta with thick, white leaves speckled in green and edged in deep green.
 
Common Name : Revolution Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta 'Revolution'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Humb
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : July-August
Leaf Color : White/Green
Height : 18-20"h
Spread : 20-24"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3a-8b
Average Growth : Average