HOSTA SAGAE 1 GAL
HOSTA SAGAE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71655-01
 
27 items available
Description 
Medium hosta with wavy chartreuse leaves with blue veins and creamy yellow margins and pale lavender flowers in summer.
 
Common Name : Sagae Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta 'Sagae'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : chartreuse
Height : 30"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average