HOSTA SO SWEET 1 GAL
HOSTA SO SWEET    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71670-01
 
77 items available
Description 
Small hosta with glossy green leaves with gold edges turning white, and white with lavender striped fragrant flowers in mid-summer.
 
Common Name : So Sweet Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta 'So Sweet'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 18"h
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Average