HOSTA STAINED GLASS 1 GAL
HOSTA STAINED GLASS    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71674-01
 
5 items available
Description 
Shiny, deeply veined, bright gold leaves edged in dark green. Highly fragrant lavender flowers.
 
Common Name : Stained Glass Hosta
Botanical Name : Hosta 'Stained Glass'
Bloom Color : Lavender
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Frag,Humb
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : July
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 15"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Medium