Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA ANNABELLE 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA ANNABELLE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60100-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -10
Description 
Deciduous, vigorous variety with large white flowers. Blooms June through September.
 
Common Name : Annabelle Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea arborescens 'Annabelle'
Bloom Color : Lavender & White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average