Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA AYESHA 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA AYESHA    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60102-03
 
1 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with clusters of mauve-pink or pale blue mophead flowers with spoon-shaped petals in summer. Color depends on pH level.
 
Common Name : Ayesha Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Ayesha'
Bloom Color : Pale Pink to Lt. Blu
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W