Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA BLUE WAVE 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA BLUE WAVE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60150-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -1
Description 
Vigorous, deciduous shrub with bold, dark green foliage and abundant deep-blue lace cap flowers in acidic soil otherwise pink.
 
Common Name : Blue Wave Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Blue Wave'
Bloom Color : Deep Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average