Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA BOBO® 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA BOBO®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60151-03
 
7 items available
Description 
Compact deciduous shrub with clusters of white blooms in summer on sturdy stems. Blooms mature to pink in the fall. Blooms on new wood.
 
Common Name : Bobo® Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea paniculata 'Ilvobo' (PP# 22782)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30-36"h
Spread : 36-48"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3a-8a
Average Growth : Average