Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA BOMBSHELL 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA BOMBSHELL    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60152-03
 
193 items available
Description 
Compact deciduous shrub with abundant white panicles of blooms with a pink eye which mature to a rosy pink from summer to fall.
 
Common Name : Bombshell Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea paniculata 'Bombshell' (PP# 21008)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer-Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X W