Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA CLIMBING* 5 GAL
HYDRANGEA CLIMBING*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B60263-05
 
19 items available
Description 
Vigorous, climbing vine with a shrubby habit until established. Flat white lace cap flower cluster in summer.
 
Common Name : Climbing Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea anomala petiolaris
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark green
Fall Color : Yellow green
Height : 20-30'h
Form : Climbing
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 39"H TRELLIS