Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA DOUBLE DELIGHTS™ WEDDING GOWN 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA DOUBLE DELIGHTS™ WEDDING GOWN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60154-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact deciduous shrub with flower clusters that begin as mopheads and become lacecaps with double white blooms. Blooms from spring to fall.
 
Common Name : Wedding Gown Double Delights® Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Dancing Snow' (PP# 21052)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average