Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA ENDLESS SUMMER® 1 GAL
HYDRANGEA ENDLESS SUMMER®    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60165-01
 
35 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with dark green foliage and large pink or blue flowers depending on soil pH. Reblooms summer to fall on new and old wood.
 
Common Name : Endless Summer® Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Bailmer' (PP# 15298)(En Sm)
Bloom Color : Pink or Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9