Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA ENDLESS SUMMER® BLOOMSTRUCK™ 1 GAL
HYDRANGEA ENDLESS SUMMER® BLOOMSTRUCK™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60106-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -48
Description 
Deciduous shrub with rose-pink, violet or blue mophead blooms, depending on soil pH. Glossy green leaves have red veins and petioles.
 
Common Name : Endless Summer® BloomStruck™ Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'PIIHM-II' (PP# 25566) (BS)
Bloom Color : Pink/Violet/Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer-Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Red-Purple
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded-spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average