Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA ENDLESS SUMMER® BLUSHING BRIDE 5 GAL
HYDRANGEA ENDLESS SUMMER® BLUSHING BRIDE     5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60166-05
 
29 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with pure white semi-double mophead blooms all season that mature to a sweet, pink blush. Rebloomer.
 
Common Name : Endless Summer® Blushing Bride Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Blushing Bride' (PP# 17169)
Bloom Color : White/Blush
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-September
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3-6'h
Spread : 3-6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average