Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA EVERLASTING™ GARNET 1 GAL
HYDRANGEA EVERLASTING™ GARNET    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60379-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -3
Description 
Long blooming hydrangea with bright reddish pink mophead blooms which mature to lime green with pink picotee markings.
 
Common Name : Everlasting™ Garnet Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Kolmgarip' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Bright reddish-pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average