Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA EVERLASTING™ OCEAN 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA EVERLASTING™ OCEAN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60381-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Long blooming hydrangea with bright pink mophead blooms that mature to dark pink with creamy edges and finally to lime green with pink margins.
 
Common Name : Everlasting™ Ocean Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Hortmoc' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Pink/Cream
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average