Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA EVERLASTING™ OPAL 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA EVERLASTING™ OPAL    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60382-03
 
1 items available
Description 
Sturdy deciduous shrub with mophead blooms of lavendar-pink that mature to lime green with pink picotee markings from May to June.
 
Common Name : Everlasting™ Opal Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Xian' (PP# 20483)
Bloom Color : Lavendar-Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-June
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average