Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA FIRST EDITIONS® STRAWBERRY SUNDAE 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA FIRST EDITIONS® STRAWBERRY SUNDAE 3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60172-03
 
579 items available
Description 
Upright, compact deciduous shrub with clusters of white blooms that mature to pink, then red in summer to fall.
 
Common Name : Strawberry Sundae First Editions® Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea paniculata 'Rensun' (PP# 25438)(Str Sun)
Bloom Color : White/Pink/Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average