Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA FIRST EDITIONS® VANILLA STRAWBERRY 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA FIRST EDITIONS® VANILLA STRAWBERRY 3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60173-03
 
741 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous shrub with clusters of white blooms that mature to pink, then red in summer to fall. Habit becomes cascading in fall.
 
Common Name : Vanilla Strawberry™ First Editions® Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea paniculata 'Renhy' (PP# 20670)(Van Strb)
Bloom Color : White/Pink/Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-7'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average