Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA INVINCIBELLE LIMETTA® 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA INVINCIBELLE LIMETTA®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60179-03
 
21 items available
Description 
Compact, reblooming deciduous shrub with clusters of lime green blooms in summer on sturdy stems. Mature to a jade green in fall. Blooms on new wood.
 
Common Name : Limetta® Invincibelle Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea arborescens 'NCHA8' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Lime Green
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 30-36"h
Spread : 30-36"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average