Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA L. A. DREAMIN' 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA L. A. DREAMIN'    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60181-03
 
9 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with pink and blue mophead blooms in early summer. Shows both colors on same plant. Reblooms in summer.
 
Common Name : L. A. Dreamin' Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Lindsey Anne' (PP# 26249)
Bloom Color : Pink and Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5a-10b
Average Growth : Average