Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA LADY IN RED 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA LADY IN RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60183-03
 
5 items available
Description 
Compact, deciduous shrub with red stems and green foliage. Soft pink lace-cap flowers maturing to burgundy in spring.
 
Common Name : Lady in Red Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophylla 'Lady in Red' (PP#15175)
Bloom Color : Burgundy
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-5'h
Form : Compact, mounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Fast