Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA LIGHT-O-DAY™ 3 GAL
HYDRANGEA LIGHT-O-DAY™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 60390-03
 
5 items available
Description 
The pure white variegation boldly highlights each leaf and the large lacecap flowers are either pink or blue depending on soil acidity.
 
Common Name : Light-O-Day™ Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea macrophyllia 'Bailday'
Bloom Color : Pink or Blue
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average