Home  >  Deciduous  >  Hydrangea
HYDRANGEA LIMELIGHT* 10 GAL
HYDRANGEA LIMELIGHT*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B60185-10
 
5 items available
Description 
Deciduous, upright, rounded variety with dark green foliage and large lime-white flowers changing to pinkish-bronze in fall.
 
Common Name : Limelight Hydrangea
Botanical Name : Hydrangea paniculata 'Limelight' (PP# 12874)
Bloom Color : White/Pinkish-Bronze
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Vase Shaped
Fruit Color : Brown & Pink
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 30-36"H X 15-18"W